Girl Names That Start With N

859 names with at least 100 people alive (page 3 of 9)

All Girl Names Starting With N

Ranked by people alive in the US today. A name counts as a girl name when more than 80% of the people alive with it are female; the peak year is when the most babies got it.

#NamePeople alivePeak year
201Nara1,0172024
202Nakesha1,0111979
203Nalah9942020
204November9922020
205Nacole9761979
206Nykia9731994
207Nancee9491961
208Nadene9441930
209Nandini9392006
210Nastassia9301983
211Naira9162025
212Noora9152024
213Nycole9151980
214Natasia9141998
215Nichola9051969
216Nura8952019
217Nelia8892015
218Nohely8831994
219Natascha8801972
220Najma8772016
221Niasia8722006
222Nefertiti8691980
223Naida8621930
224Novalynn8612025
225Nashly8582024
226Nikol8541971
227Nadirah8481991
228Nalia8472025
229Nandi8441991
230Nashla8342021
231Nekia8281975
232Nizhoni8262018
233Nija8171999
234Nithya8152013
235Nikkole8141990
236Neoma8041924
237Novalie8032023
238Nigeria7972000
239Nakeya7821976
240Nikkita7781986
241Nyoka7711943
242Narissa7682003
243Naina7582016
244Nabila7532021
245Nuria7462006
246Natia7371991
247Nuha7362025
248Naidelyn7351998
249Nataliya7352010
250Natalyn7212013
251Natania7102004
252Ngoc7071982
253Niylah7002021
254Nikkie6991985
255Ninette6991964
256Noell6931967
257Noely6881999
258Nelle6801917
259Natassia6761983
260Noami6751976
261Nyema6752006
262Naylah6702016
263Neyda6702002
264Nataya6692001
265Nyia6661999
266Nalayah6652025
267Nani6652021
268Nihira6622022
269Najae6531999
270Naziyah6492025
271Nabiha6452015
272Najla6412001
273Noni6381975
274Nichele6351969
275Naeemah6311974
276Nyasha6311992
277Natanya6281992
278Nayah6262019
279Nayana6262008
280Nafisa6242024
281Navia6242019
282Nakiah6172007
283Nathali6172008
284Nakya6132002
285Nalaya6132021
286Nataley6132012
287Nomi6102024
288Nissi6072024
289Noemie6052023
290Nazaria6012025
291Navie6002021
292Nadean5991931
293Najwa5941992
294Nely5931992
295Naylea5892018
296Natoya5861984
297Natavia5812006
298Nikiya5791981
299Niyla5782012
300Nyelle5752025