Girl Names That Start With B

764 names with at least 100 people alive (page 3 of 8)

All Girl Names Starting With B

Ranked by people alive in the US today. A name counts as a girl name when more than 80% of the people alive with it are female; the peak year is when the most babies got it.

#NamePeople alivePeak year
201Bonni1,1831964
202Beverlee1,1821930
203Bobbijo1,1821975
204Brailey1,1712012
205Blakelynn1,1702024
206Bethanne1,1571964
207Briahna1,1472008
208Breeze1,1322024
209Bevin1,1201979
210Beautiful1,1192008
211Blakeleigh1,1132024
212Betsabe1,1052004
213Billye1,1041930
214Bellarose1,0992018
215Brande1,0891974
216Brilynn1,0892013
217Breyana1,0841994
218Bayli1,0561997
219Brelynn1,0522016
220Bayla1,0502014
221Brenley1,0502017
222Basya1,0392024
223Branda1,0291973
224Bushra1,0232014
225Beatris1,0211990
226Brita1,0081981
227Bryanne1,0081989
228Bethani9961988
229Brandice9951981
230Beronica9731979
231Brieana9721994
232Betzy9712006
233Brynnley9702015
234Brileigh9682011
235Bobbiejo9591976
236Bobette9591954
237Bernardine9541925
238Brailynn9452012
239Berlyn9402009
240Betina9391973
241Britnie9371990
242Blimy9352023
243Breah9352009
244Brynlie9312011
245Bronte9181992
246Brinleigh9082017
247Brunilda8951959
248Bryonna8812000
249Breena8742007
250Breyonna8511994
251Betsaida8492005
252Brocha8352001
253Brianny8262024
254Brihanna8252009
255Berlinda8231961
256Bev8211959
257Buffie8101970
258Brynnleigh8092022
259Blakley8082021
260Britanny8031990
261Bronwen7951980
262Briyana7941998
263Brandis7871981
264Brithany7872015
265Briah7851997
266Brena7722007
267Bina7712019
268Brystal7682011
269Blanch7671924
270Brecklyn7612015
271Bertina7501971
272Briyanna7442002
273Batya7362025
274Brooklyne7352011
275Brittini7291991
276Bettyann7281943
277Brittiany7191990
278Berkleigh7172019
279Briel7172012
280Briasia7152013
281Blenda7131951
282Brazil7112020
283Brenlee7092017
284Brailee7062015
285Brieann7031999
286Bionca7011990
287Belynda6891964
288Breya6852005
289Bralynn6812012
290Bibi6762018
291Bradie6732008
292Brelyn6612012
293Berit6572006
294Braylie6562012
295Breezy6511977
296Brieanne6491979
297Brittanee6491989
298Bryelle6472024
299Brandilyn6431979
300Berenise6341993