Boy Names That Start With B

611 names with at least 100 people alive (page 3 of 7)

All Boy Names Starting With B

Ranked by people alive in the US today. A name counts as a boy name when more than 80% of the people alive with it are male; the peak year is when the most babies got it.

#NamePeople alivePeak year
201Bartley1,0901959
202Braydin1,0872009
203Braven1,0752018
204Binyamin1,0722024
205Boe1,0722021
206Bretton1,0521987
207Benzion1,0462024
208Bane1,0422013
209Bodi1,0202025
210Bashir1,0102020
211Beckam9922014
212Benjamine9921919
213Bijan9911991
214Brodi9652008
215Bricen9602010
216Brentlee9572014
217Benjaman9491977
218Braedan9422007
219Benuel9072021
220Bonifacio9071930
221Branch9052018
222Briant8922002
223Barak8822006
224Bransen8812017
225Buckley8782024
226Branton8762002
227Bauer8682019
228Bladen8622009
229Brantly8512013
230Brenten8502010
231Bowman8472025
232Brenan8112009
233Breyon8061994
234Bohdi8012025
235Bray7952024
236Banner7832023
237Benard7801956
238Bohdan7721952
239Bodee7602025
240Bogdan7592024
241Benyamin7582023
242Bucky7581979
243Benjie7541960
244Brockton7532007
245Baldomero7521977
246Brodee7342010
247Blayden7302010
248Beauden7222023
249Bradey7042007
250Brylen7032011
251Brendin6952003
252Belal6922003
253Bj6851982
254Braidyn6702009
255Bruin6682021
256Burley6581921
257Bowden6512025
258Brinton6491984
259Bodey6362025
260Barclay6291970
261Braysen6202012
262Bracken6011998
263Brylon5992011
264Beauregard5912017
265Bassam5872015
266Berton5851924
267Breydon5852005
268Becket5832016
269Burnett5771920
270Barnabas5692025
271Bayne5562013
272Benedetto5561915
273Bentzion5542024
274Bernhard5541916
275Bevan5461978
276Bradd5441976
277Braxtin5362017
278Brydon5322014
279Bartolo5311921
280Briton5301991
281Becker5222018
282Boubacar5222016
283Braydyn5172010
284Berl5121922
285Breland5112021
286Biagio5081922
287Binh5031984
288Brekken5032016
289Bryceson4992015
290Blase4951948
291Braelon4952010
292Broly4842019
293Braddock4772013
294Brix4572021
295Braidon4522008
296Basel4372000
297Bradan4342005
298Briston4332010
299Bejamin4311986
300Brick4312011